Price Tag

Written By Rocky Chua on Friday, May 27, 2011 | 4:57 PM

Many of us loves shopping, loves going to malls! Well count me in! Every time I went home from the office, I always go to malls! And you know that I feel relax whenever I go in the malls. It's such a pleasure to go shopping or even just windows shopping!

But whenever we're on the mall or in the department store, the first thing we always look at is the price tag! Hmmm...how is a price tag very significant to us?!

Well a price tag just simply tells if you can afford to buy the things that you want. It determines if you can own the item that you want! It tells how expensive a certain product is!

For some, they hate a price tag! It's because most of the price tag is very expensive. It prevents many to own the things they desire!

How about Jessie J? What is her impression about a price tag? Well, let's see through her latest song called "Price Tag"!

Jessie J collaborates with B.o.B. in giving us this newest cool hit! And you will really feel dancing (rather than buying) hearing this hit!

Now think that you're in a mall looking at the price tag of an item that you want to buy while listening to this song! And watch how Jessie J feels looking at the price tag of her desire bear through her music video! Of course, free is its lyrics! Cha-Chang Cha-Chang...price tag! Oh yeah! c",)


Price Tag
(Jessie J Feat. B.o.B)



Seems like everybody's got a price,
I wonder how they sleep at night.
When the sale comes first,
And the truth comes second,
Just stop, for a minute and
Smile

Why is everybody so serious
Acting so damn mysterious
Got your shades on your eyes
And your heels so high
That you can't even have a good time

Everybody look to their left (yeah)
Everybody look to their right (ha)
Can you feel that (yeah)
We're paying with love tonight
It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Chang Cha-Chang.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Blang Ba-Blang
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Okay!
We need to take it back in time,
When music made us all unite
And it wasn't low blows and video hoes,
Am I the only one getting tired
Why is everybody so obsessed
Money can't buy us happiness
Can we all slow down and enjoy right now
Guarantee we'll be feeling Alright.

Everybody look to their left (yeah)
Everybody look to their right (ha)
Can you feel that (yeah)
We're paying with love tonight
It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Chang Cha-Chang.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Blang Ba-Blang
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

[B.o.B]
Yeah yeah
Well, keep the price tag
And take the cash back
Just give me six strings and a half stACK.
And you can keep the cars
Leave me the garage
And all I..
Yes all I need are keys and guitars
And its with in 30 seconds I'm leaving to Mars
Yeah we leaping across these undefeatable odds
Its like this man, you can't put a price on the life
We do this for the love so we fight and sacrifice everynight
So we aint gon stumble and fall never
Waiting to see this in the sign of defeat uh uh
So we gon keep everyone moving their feet
So bring back the beat and then everyone sing

It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Chang Cha-Chang.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Blang Ba-Blang
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Chang Cha-Chang.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Blang Ba-Blang
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

[Jessie J -Outro]
Yeah, yeah
Oo-oooh
Forget about the price tag.
Share this article :

0 comments: